Sitemap | FAQ | Partners  List of signatories   Liste des villes signataires  List of signatories  
   
   
+ About the Forum
+ Thematic Process
+ Political Process
Heads of State
Ministers
Parliamentarians
Local Authorities
+ Regional Process
+ Major Groups
+ Preparatory Process
+ Forum Programme
+ Prizes
+ Green Forum Initiative
- Forum Evaluation
+ Media Corner
+ Library
+ Logistical Information
Sponsors
News
6th World Water Forum
Home Page  > + Political Process  > Local Authorities > List of signatories
 

list of signatories

 Number of City signatories: 790

CountryCities
ArgentinaBuenos Aires
AustraliaBrisbane
AustriaVienna
BeninAbomey,Cotonou, Covè, Ouinhi, Sakété
BostwanaMochudi
BrazilAdamantina, Adolfo, Aguai, Aguas da Prata, Aguas de Lindóia, Aguas de Santa Barbara, Aguas de São Pedro, Agudos, Alambari, Alfredo Marcondes, Altair, Altinópolis, Alto Alegre, Altônia, Alvares Florence, Alvares Machado, Alvinlândia, Americana, Américo Brasiliense, Américo de Campos, Amparo, Analândia, Andradina, Angatuba, Anhembi, Anhumas, Aparecida d'Oeste, Apiai, Araçariguama, Araçatuba, Aramina, Arandu, Arapei, Araraquara, Araras, Arco Iris, Arealva, Areias, Areiopolis, Ariranha, Artur Nogueira, Aspásia, Assis, Atibaia, Auriflama, Avai, Avanhandava, Avaré, Bady Bassitt, Balbinos, Barão de Antonina, Barbosa, Bariri, Barra Bonita, Barra do Chapeú, Barra do Turvo, Barretos, Barrinha, Bastos, Batatais, Bauru, Bebedouro, Bento de Abreu, Bernardino de Campos, Bertioga, Bilac, Birigui, Bocaina, Bofete, Boituva, Bom Jesus dos Perdões, Bom Sucesso de Itararé, Boraceia, Borborema, Borebi, Botucatu, Bragança Paulista, Braúna, Brodowski, Brotas, Buri, Buritama, Buritizal, Cabrália Paulista, Cabreúva, Caçapava, Caconde, Cafelândia, Caiabu, Caieiras, Caiuá, Cajamar, Cajati, Cajobi, Cajuru, Campina do Monte Alegre, Campinas, Campo Limpo Paulista, Campos do Jordão, Campos Novos Paulista, Cananéia, Cândido Mota, Cândido Rodrigues, Capão Bonito, Capela do Alto, Capivari, Caraguatatuba, Carapicuiba, Cardoso, Casa Branca, Cascavel, Cássia dos Coqueiros, Castilho, Catanduva, Catiguá, Cedral, Cerqueira Cesar, Cerquilho, Cesário Lange, Céu Azul, Charqueada, Chavantes, Clementina, Colina, Colômbia, Conchal, Conchas, Cordeirópolis, Coroados, Coronel Macedo, Corumbatai, Cosmópolis, Cosmorama, Cravinhos, Cristais Paulista, Cruzalia, Cruzeiro, Cubatão, Descalvado, Diamante do Oeste, Dirce Reis, Divinolândia, Dobrada, Dois Corregos, Dolcinópolis, Dourado, Dracena, Duartina, Dumont, Echapora, Eldorado, Elisiario, Embaúba, Embu, Embu Guaçu, Emilianópolis, Engenheiro Coelho, Entre Rios do Oeste, Espirito Santo do Pinhal, Espirito Santo do Turvo, Estrela d'Oeste, Estrela do Norte, Euclides da Cunha Paulista, Fartura, Fernando Prestes, Fernandópolis, Fernão, Flora Rica, Floreal, Florida Paulista, Florinea, Foz do Iguaçu, Franca, Franco da Rocha, Gabriel Monteiro, Gália, Garça, Gastão Vidigal, Gavião Peixoto, General Salgado, Getulina, Glicério, Guaiçara, Guaimbê, Guaira (State of São Paulo), Guaira (State of Paraná), Guapiaçu, Guapiara, Guará, Guaraçai, Guaraci, Guarani d'Oeste, Guarantã, Guararapes, Guararema, Guaratinguetá, Guarei, Guariba, Guarujá, Guatapará, Guzolandia, Herculândia, Hortolândia, Iacanga, Iacri, Iaras, Ibirá, Ibirarema, Ibitinga, Ibiúna, Iepê, Igaraçu do Tietê, Igarapava, Igaratá, Iguape, Ilhabela, Ilha Comprida, Ilha Solteira, Indaiatuba, Indiana, Indiaporã, Inúbia Paulista, Ipaussu, Ipero, Ipeúna, Ipiguá, Iporanga, Ipuã, Iracemápolis, Irapuã, Irapuru, Itaberá, Itai, Itaipulândia, Itajobi, Itaju, Itanhaém, Itaoca, Itapecerica da Serra, Itapetininga, Itapeva, Itapira, Itapirapuã Paulista, Itápolis, Itaporanga, Itapui, Itapura, Itaquaquecetuba, Itararé, Itariri, Itatiba, Itatinga, Itirapina, Itirapuã, Itobi, Itu, Itupeva, Ituverava, Jaborandi, Jaboticabal, Jaci, Jacupiranga, Jaguariùna, Jahu, Jales, Jambeiro, Jandira, Jardinópolis, Jeriquara, Joanópolis, João Ramalho, José Bonifácio, Júlio Mesquita, Jumirim, Jundiai, Junqueirópolis, Juquiá, Juquitiba, Lagoinha, Laranjal Paulista, Lavinia, Lavrinhas, Leme, Lençóis Paulista, Limeira, Lindóia, Lins, Lorena, Lourdes, Louveira, Lucélia, Lucianópolis, Luiz Antônio, Lupercio, Lutécia, Luziânia, Macatuba, Macaubal, Macedônia, Magda, Mairinque,Mairiporã, Manduri, Marabá  Paulista, Maracai, Marapoama, Marechal Cândido Rondon, Mariápolis, Marilia, Marinópolis, Maripá, Martinópolis, Matão, Matelândia, Medianeira, Mendonça, Mercedes, Meridiano, Mesopolis, Miguelópolis, Mineiros do Tietê, Mira Estrela, Miracatu, Mirandópolis, Mirante do Paranapanema, Mirassol, Mirassolândia, Missal, Mococa, Mogi das Cruzes, Mogi Guacu, Mogi Mirim, Mombuca, Monções, Mongaguá, Monte Alegre do Sul, Monte Alto, Monte Aprazivel, Monte Azul Paulista, Monte Castelo, Monte Mor, Monteiro Lobato, Morro Agudo, Morungaba, Motuca, Mundo Novo, Nantes, Narandiba, Nazaré Paulista, Neves Paulista, Nhandeara, Nipoã, Nova Aliança, Nova Campina, Nova Canaã Paulista, Nova Castilho, Nova Europa, Nova Granada, Nova Guataporanga, Nova Independência, Novais, Nova Luzitânia, Nova Odessa, Nova Santa Rosa, Novo Horizonte, Nuporanga, Ocauçu, Oleo, Olimpia, Onda Verde, Oriente, Orindiuva, Orlándia, Osasco, Oscar Bressane, Osvaldo Cruz, Ourinhos, Ouroeste, Ouro Verde, Ouro Verde do Oeste, Pacaembu, Palestina, Palmares Paulista, Palmeira d'Oeste, Palmital, Panorama, Paraguacu Paulista, Paraibuna, Paraiso, Paranapanema, Paranapuã, Parapuã, Pardinho, Pariquera Açu, Parisi, Pato Bragado, Patrocinio Paulista, Paulicéia, Paulinia, Paulistânia, Paulo de Faria, Pederneiras, Pedra Bela, Pedregulho, Pedreira, Pedrinhas Paulista, Pedro de Toledo, Penapolis, Pereira Barreto, Pereiras, Peruibe, Piacatu, Piedade, Pilar do Sul, Pindamonhangaba, Pindorama, Pinhalzinho, Piquete, Piracaia, Piracicaba, Piraju, Pirajui, Pirangi, Pirapozinho, Pirassununga, Piratininga, Pitangueiras, Planalto, Platina, Poá, Poloni, Pompéia, Pongai, Pontal, Pontalinda, Pontes Gestal, Populina, Porangaba, Porto Feliz, Porto Ferreira, Potirendaba, Pracinha, Pradópolis, Pratânia, Presidente Alves, Presidente Bernardes, Presidente Epitácio, Presidente Prudente, Presidente Venceslau, Promissão, Quadra, Quatá, Quatro Pontes, Queiroz, Queluz, Quintana, Rafard, Ramilândia, Rancharia, Regente Feijó, Reginópolis, Registro, Restinga, Ribeira, Ribeirão Bonito, Ribeirão Branco, Ribeirão Corrente, Ribeirão do Sul,  Ribeirão dos Indios, Ribeirão Grande, Ribeirão Pires, Ribeirão Preto, Rifaina, Rincão, Rinópolis, Rio Claro, Rio das Pedras, Rio Grande da Serra, Riolandia, Riversul, Rosana, Rubiácea, Rubineia, Sabino, Sagres, Sales, Sales Oliveira, Salesópolis, Salmorão, Saltinho, Salto, Salto de Pirapora, Salto Grande, Sandovalina, Santa Adélia,  Santa Albertina, Santa Bárbara d'Oeste, Santa Branca, Santa Clara d'Oeste, Santa Cruz de Conceição, Santa Cruz da Esperança, Santa Cruz das Palmeiras, Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo, Santa Ernestina, Santa Fe do Sul, Santa Gertrudes, Santa Helena, Santa Isabel, Santa Lucia, Santa Maria da Serra, Santa Mercedes, Santa Rita d'Oeste, Santa Rita Do Passa Quatro, Santa Rosa de Viterbo, Santa Salete, Santa Tereza do Oeste, Santa Terezinha de Itaipu, Santana da Ponte Pensa, Santana de Parnaiba, Santo Anastácio, Santo André, Santo Antônio da Alegria, Santo Antônio de Posse, Santo Antônio do Aracanguá, Santo Antônio do Jardim, Santo Antônio do Pinhal, Santo Expedito, Santópolis do Aguapei, Santos, São Bento do Sapucai, São Bernardo do Campo, São Caetano do Sul, São Carlos, São Francisco, São João da Boa Vista, São João das duas Pontes, São João de Iracema, São João do Pau d'Alho, São Joaquim da Barra, São Jose da Bela Vista, São José das Palmeiras, São Jose do Barreiro, São Jose do Rio Pardo, São Jose do Rio Preto, São Lourenço da Serra, São Luis do Paraitinga, São Manuel, São Miguel Arcanjo, São Miguel do Iguaçu, São Paulo, São Pedro, São Pedro do Iguaçu, São Roque, São Sebastião, São Sebastião da Grama, São Simão, São Vicente, Sarapui, Sarutaiá, Sebastianópolis do Sul, Serra Azul, Serra Negra, Serrana, Sertãozinho, Sete Barras, Severinia, Socorro, Sorocaba, Sud Mennucci, Sumare, Suzanápolis, Suzano, Tabapuã, Tabatinga, Taboão da Serra, Taciba, Taguai, Taiaçu, Taiùva, Tambaù, Tanabi, Tapirai, Tapiratiba, Taquaritinga,Taquarituba, Taquarivai, Tarabai, Tarumã, Tatui, Tejupá, Teodoro Sampaio, Terra Roxa (State of São Paulo), Terra Roxa (State of Paraná), Tietê, Timburi, Toledo, Torre de Pedra, Torrinha, Trabiju, Tremembé, Três Fronteiras, Tupã, Tupi Paulista, Turmalina, Ubarana, Ubatuba, Ubirajara, Uchoa, União Paulista, Urânia, Uru, Urupês, Valentim Gentil, Valinhos, Valparaiso, Vargem, Vargem Grande do Sul, Vargem Grande Paulista, Várzea Paulista, Vera Cruz do Oeste,Vinhedo, Viradouro, Vista Alegre do alto, Vitória Brasil, Votorantim, Votuporanga
Burkina FasoBanfora, Ouagadougou, Tenkodogo
CameroonBangangté, Douala, Edéa, Foumban, Yaoundé
Cape VerdePraia
ColombiaAntioquia, Bogota
CongoBrazzaville, Lubumbashi
CroatiaKoprivnica
EcuadorGuayaquil, Quito
FranceAngers, Aubervilliers, Bourges, Bourges Plus, CA du Pays Ajaccien, CA Hérault Méditerranée, Cergy-Pontoise, Clermont-Ferrand, Coeur d'Ardenne, Fargues, Houdan, Grand Lyon, Malemort Sur Corrèze, Marseille, Maxéville, Montreuil, Paris, Saint-Aubin de Baubigné, Saint-Etienne, Sceaux, Strasbourg, International Department of the Greater Paris Sanitation Authority (SIAAP), Syndicat Mixte Ardèche Claire
French PolynesiaBora Bora
GermanyBerlin
GreeceThessaloniki
GuineaTélimélé
HaïtiCarrefour
HungaryBaja, Császló, Csegöld, Igal, Kunszállás, Nagyér, Szentes, Zamárdi
IndonesiaJakarta, Bogor
ItalyPiacenza
Ivory CoastAbidjan, Bouaké
JapanOsaka
JordanFuheis
KenyaKisumu, Kericho
LebanonZahlé
MaliBamako, Ségou, Sikasso
Republic of KoreaDaegu, Incheon, Suwon, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province
MauritaniaNouakchott, Rosso
MexicoCuernavaca, Mexico, León
MoroccoAin Kacher, Chefchaouen, Kenitra, Settat, Sidi Boumehdi, Tétouan
NepalKathmandu
NetherlandsRotterdam
NigerDiffa, Tahoua
PalestineBeitsahour, Gaza, Ramallah
PhilippinesBaguio
PortugalAbrantes, Agueda, Albergaria-a-Velha, Anadia, Arouca, Aveiro, Castelo de Paiva, Espinho, Estarreja, Faro, Lisboa, Mealhada, Melgaço, Miranda do Douro, Murtosa, Oliveira do Bairro, Ovar, Penacova, Portimão, Santa Maria da Feira
RussiaKazan
SenegalBirkelane, Dakar, Gandiaye, Kaolack, Ndoffane, Nioro du Rip, Parcelles Assainies, Saint Louis, Yoff-Dakar, Ziguinchor
South AfricaDurban, Cape Town
SpainAlcoy, Barcelona, Zaragoza, Region of Aragón
Switzerland

Lausanne

TanzaniaBukoba, Geita, Muleba
TchadAbéché
TogoAtakpamé, Dapaong, Lomé, Sokodé
TurkeyDenizli, Istanbul, Konya, Malatya, Sakarya, Usak
UgandaKampala, Kampala/Bugembe, Kampala/Kawempe, Entebbe
VietnamHanoi, Hué

Support from other organizations / Associations:

  • Coastal Municipalities Water Utility, Gaza
  • Forum Algérien de la Citoyenneté et de la Modernité, Algeria
  • APN, Algeria
  • COPPEM, Italy
  • Commission inter-méditerranéenne de la conférence des régions périphériques martitimes
  • Initiative du Bassin du Nil
  • Federacion Colombiana de Municipios
  • National Association of Portuguese Municipalities